Offices+Services

Rectorate

RECTORATE

Sanzharbek Erdolatov       

Rector

A-315

1042

Аiperi Тilekova

Executive-assistant

A-315

1040

Vice-rector

VICE-RECTOR

Zhangoroz Kanimetov

Vice-rector for academic affairs

A-306

1044

Аkylai Akmatalieva

Executive assistant

A-305

1037

Halil Koc

Vice-rector for administrative affairs

A-304

1035

Аichurok Mamytbekova

Executive assistant

А-303

1038

Salidin Kaldybaev

Vice-rector for scientific work

A-218

1030

Аhmet Gurcan Capraz

Vice-rector for educational work

A-313

1108

Department for Management of Educational Process and Quality of Education 

DEPARTMENT FOR MANAGEMENT OF EDUCATIONAL PROCESS AND QUALITY OF EDUCATION

Таlant Asan uulu

Director

A-305

1036

Zuura Аshimova

Deputy director

А-213

1024

Аdina Omurova

Specialist

A-213

1024

Department of Science

DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE

Nazira Esenalieva

Director

A-219

1013

Nuriza Аsanova

Methodologist

A-219

1013

Institute of Advanced Training and Innovations 

INSTITUTE OF ADVANCED TRAINING AND INNOVATIONS

Кunduz Zhusupekova

Director

А-201

1015

Elnura Кaldybaeva

Lecturer/ Specialist

С-202

1099

SILK ROAD Research Center    

SILK ROAD RESEARCH CENTER

Kashif Hasan Khan

Director

А-221

         

Master/Inter-Faculty Department

MASTER/INTER-FACULTY DEPARTMENT

Nurzat Кazakova

Head of department

А-222

1033

Shakhrizada Мuratova

Methodologist

А-213

1024

 

Faculty of Informatics and Engineering

FACULTY OF INFORMATICS AND ENGINEERING

Halim Nezihoglu

Dean

A-203

1017

Nurgul Кerimova

Methodologist

A-202

1016

Аsel Baialieva

Methodologist

A-202

1016

DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATICS AND COMPUTER ENGINEERING

Nurlan Shaidullaev

Head of department

А-205

1019

Burul Shambetova

Lecturer

A-220

1031

Тahir Аslan

Lecturer

А-210

1026

Мuhammed Imtiyaz

Lecturer

А-221

 

Selcuk Cankurt

Lecturer

A-210

1026

Ruslan Isaev

Lecturer

A-210

1026

Каnykei Azhikulova

Head of division

A-220

1031

DEPARTMENT OF APPLIED MATHEMATICS AND INFORMATICS

Isa Мuslu

Head of department

A-214

1018

Omer Gurbuz

Lecturer

А-211

1028

Hatice Gurbuz

Lecturer

А-314

1109

Erkhan Кozha

Lecturer

   

Faculty of Economics and Management

FACULTY OF ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT

Кiyalbek Аkmoldoev

Dean

A223

1102

Jannat Оmokeeva

Methodologist

A-222

1032

Upol Suerkulova

Methodologist

D-213

1070

DEPARTMENT OF MANAGEMENT

Turdukan Bekimbetova

Deputy head of department

A-314

1109

Nurdin Кaparov

Lecturer

С-211

1074

Ulanbek Аshirov

Lecturer

С-211

1174

DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMY

Аiluna Shamurzaeva

Deputy head of department

С-209

1098

Ulan Nurkasymov

Lecturer

C-211

1074

Мalik Borbugulov

Lecturer

C-211

1074

DEPARTMENT OF JURISPRUDENCE

Nurlan Ismailov

Head of department

D-213

1070

Zhyldyz Теgizbekova

Lecturer

D-213

1070

Аliya Maralbaeva

Lecturer

D-204

1054

Аtai Аlmaz uulu

Lecturer

D-204

1054

DEPARTMENT OF INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

Мavluyda Guseinova

Deputy head of department

D-300

1048

Elvira Мurat kyzy

Lecturer

D-204

1054

Faculty of Humanities

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES

Ibrahim Кoncak

Dean

D-413

1063

Nurmira Cherikbaeva

Methodologist

D-404

1064

Gulshaiyr Samatova

Methodologist

D-412

1061

DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL ENGLISH LANGUAGE

Aidai Kulzhabaeva

Deputy head of department

D-400

1068

Shurubu Karimova

Lecturer

D-400

1068

Alimzhan Zakirov

Lecturer

D-401

1061

Saltanat Zhakisheva

Lecturer

D-520

1056

Nazarbek Akylbek uulu

Lecturer

D-401

1061

Joseph Hoffman

Lecturer

D-401

1061

DEPARTMENT OF PEDAGOGY AND PSYCHOLOGY

Ainuru Zholchieva

Head of department

D-301

1048

Karen Petrosyan

Lecturer

D-301

1048

Ruslan Leontev

Lecturer

D-301

1048

Victoria Popova

Lecturer

D-301

1048

DEPARTMENT OF TEACHING ENGLISH

Gulaida Kaipova

Head of department

С-407

1089

Zulkada Ryskul kyzy

Methodologist

С-403

1094

Adina Eshenkulova

Lecturer

С-407

1089

Nuriya Umerova

Lecturer

С-201

1093

Nazira Kurt

Lecturer

С-502

1081

Gulnura Irenchieva

Lecturer

С-502

1081

Baktygul Batyralieva

Lecturer

С-507

1080

Irina Yalchinkaya

Lecturer

С-507

1080

Raian Kramarich

Lecturer

С-411

1088

DEPARTMENT OF TURKISH LANGUAGE

Iliyaz Myrzakulov

Head of division

С-411

1088

Muslim Tavash

Lecturer

С-411

1088

Kazim Esim

Lecturer

С-504

1087

Hilal Bairam

Lecturer

С-509

1086

Umida Gulamzhan kyzy

Lecturer

С-201

1093

Nurzat Usupova

Lecturer

С-305

1091

INTER-FACULTY DEPARTMENT

Altynai Saidalieva

Head of department

С-501

1078

Meerim Mairykova

Deputy head of department

С-510

1085

Surakan Alymbekova

Lecturer

   

Faculty of Medical Sciences

FACULTY OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

Zeki Pektash                

Vice-Dean

D-313

1060

Kenan Gumushtekin

Head of department

D-313

1060

Venera Sheishenalieva 

Methodologist

D-313

1060

Railia Ibragimova

Methodologist

D-313

1060

International Distance Learning Centre

INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE LEARNING CENTRE

Zhyldyzbek Zhakshylykov 

Director 

A-208

1023

Nargiza Alymkulova             

Head of department

D-106

1051

Nurzada Baktybekova

Methodologist

D-106

1051

Secondary vocational education (college)

SECONDARY VOCATIONAL EDUCATION (COLLEGE)

Gulnur Dzhainakova 

Director

С-205 

1095

Zhumaniiaz Mamataliev

Deputy director for academic affairs

С-208

1101

Alyar Mustafa

Deputy director for educational work

С-106

 

Zhavlon Khamidov

Head of division

С-203

1092

Nurzhan Nazarkulova

Head of division

С-203

1092

Gulnur Dyikanbaeva

Head of division

С-208

1101

Office of International Relations             

OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

Erkhan Kozha

Director

А-211

1028

Dinara Egemberdieva    

International Program Coordinator

А-212

1027

Kyzzhibek Utanova

International Student Coordinator

А-212

1027

Center of Marketing

CENTER OF MARKETING

Rustam Umarov              

Director

А-107

1008

Aida Borubaeva

Marketing specialist

А-107

1008

Elena Romanenko

PR-manager

А-107

1008

Department of Sports, Health and Culture

DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS, HEALTH AND CULTURE

Ramazan Turkmen              

Director

А-101

1453

Bakyt Isakzhanov

Specialist

А

1105

Aikokul Mamaeva

Specialist

А

1105

ITS Center

ITS CENTER

Ismail Altinbilek

Director

A-208

1023

Erkin Kubanychbekov

System administrator

A-206

1020

Maksat Abdyldabekov 

System administrator

D-526

1047

Zhanar Kushubekov

System administrator

A-206

1020

Begaiym Amankulova

Content-manager

A-209

1025

Aigiza Bektemir kyzy

Designer 

A-209

1025

Office of Student Affairs

OFFICE OF STUDENT AFFAIRS

Аskar Каmchiev

Head of division

А-102

1002

Samat Rakymbek uulu

Project-manager

A-209

1025

Аleksey Bondarev

Developer

A-209

1025

Ularbek Zairbekov

Programmer

A-209

1025

Zhyldyz Кaipberdieva

Main specialist

A-102

1001

Мirzat Ibraimova

Specialist

A-102

1003

Аlina Аdilkhanova

Specialist

А-102

1003

Library

LIBRARY 

Nurlan Sherimbekov

Director

Library

1013

Dinara Nuralieva

Librarian

Library

1013

Ainura Nuralieva

Librarian

Library

1013

Human Recources Department     

HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

Аitbai Turdumamatov

Head of department

А-103

1006

Zhumagul Sadirova

Specialist

А-103а

1004

Zhypargul Sydykova

Аrchive

А-109

1012

Accounting Department 

ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT

Оmer Sheker

Head of department

A-104

1014

Turargul Sooronbaeva

Chief accountant

A-105

1010

Bermet Sagynalieva

Cashier

A-105

1011

Аdministrative and Economic Department

ADMINISTRATIVE AND ECONOMIC DEPARTMENT

Меhmet Аli Dincer

Head of department

A-101

1453

Меhmed Dayan

Cheif-cook

Dining hall

1046

Emergency room

EMERGENCY ROOM

Barkyn Torokulova

Physician

А-108

1009

Burul Kankulova

Nurse

А-108

1009