Offices+Services

Rectorate

RECTORATE

Sanjarbek Erdolatov - Rector                   

Begimay Japarova (Executive assistant)

A-315

1040

Vice Rectorate and Deputies

VICE RECTORATE AND DEPUTIES

Zhangoroz Kanimetov ( Vice rector)

A-306

1044

Zuura Ashimova  (Executive assistant)

A-305

1037

Suleiman Shenturk (Vice rector) 

A-304

1035

Asel Bayalieva (Executive assistant)

A-303

1038

Bedelbai Mamadiev

A-307 1036

Gulnur Dzhainakova

A-213

1024

Kunduz Zhuzupekova (Director of the Institute of education development and innovation)

D-502

1052

Administrative Departments

 ADMINISTRATIVE DEPARTMENTS

Suleiman Shenturk (Vice rector, General Secretary) 

A-304

1035

Mehmet Ali Dincer (Vice Secretary General )

A-107

1007

Ramazan Turkmen (Head of Department of Health, Culture and Sport )

A-313

1108

(Head of Library)

Library

1013

Hikmet Koch ( Financial Coordinator)

A-104

1014

Ismail Altinbilek(Head of IT&S and DLC)

A-208

1023

Mehmet Ali Dincer (Mass Media,Advertisement and Public Relations Manager)

A-106

1008

Aitbai Turdumamatov ( Human Resources director )

A-103

1006

Askar Kamchiev (Head of Student affairs)

A-102

1002

Omer Sheker (Manager)

A-101

1453

Faculty of New Technologies

FACULTY OF NEW TECHNOLOGIES

Kanybek Duisheev  (Dean of New Technology)

A203

1017

Nurgul Kerimova (Methodist)

A-202

1016

Zaripa Sharipbekova (Methodist)

A-202

1016

Musa Abdujabbarov (Head of MAT Department)

A-204

1018

Isa Amanov (Lecturer MAT)

B-200

1112

Hatije Gurbuz (Lecturer MAT)

A-211

1028

Uulbu Kutmanova (Assistant MAT)

C-208

1101

Aigul Turdugulova (Assistant MAT)

C-208

1101

Kanybek Duisheev  (Head of ELT Department)

A203

1017

Daniyar Satybaldiev (Lecturer ELT)

A-210a

1021

Asia Abdyldaeva (Lecturer ELT)

A-211

1028

Tuuba Ilhan (Lecturer ELT )

A-312

1106

Shabdan Kasymov (Assistant ELT)

B-200

1112

Jyldyzbek Jakshylykov (Head of IDE Department)

A-210

1026

Madina Musiralieva (Assistant IDE)

C-210

1090

Baktygul Soorbekova (Assistant IDE)

С-208

1101

Nurlan Shaidullaev ( Head of COM Department)

A-205

1019

Sanjarbek Erdolatov (Lecturer COM)

 

 

Marlen Akimaliev (Lecturer COM)

B-200

1112

Dilshad Anarbaev (Assistant COM)

B-200

1112

Faculty of Economy and Administrative sciences

FACULTY OF ECONOMY AND ADMINISTRATIVE SCIENCES

Kyaylbek Akmoldoev (Dean of economy and administrative scienes)

A223

1102

Gulmir Abylova/Albina Mukashova (Secretary)

A-222

1032

Kuban Zhumanazarov (Head of FIN Department)

A-212

1027

Nazira Esenalieva (Lecturer FIN)

C-209

1098

Almazbek Mukarapov (Lecturer FIN)

C-211

1074

Nargiza Alymkulova (Lecturer FIN)

C-209

1098

Ulan Nurkasymov (Assistant FIN)

C-211

1074

Askatbek Mazhitov (Assistant FIN)

C-211

1074

Nurlan Ismailov (Head of LAW Department)

C-213

1103

Adina Omurova(Secretary)

C-213

p 1049

Zhyldyz Tegizbekova (Lecturer LAW)

D-524

1047

Zhibek Orozbekova (Assistant LAW)

D-204

p 1056

Halim Nezihoglu (Head of IR Department)

C-213

1103

Mavluyda Guseinova (Lecturer IR)

D-507

1050

Nazgul Bazarbaeva (Lecturer IR)

D-524

1047

Elvira Murat kyzy (Assistant IR)

D-204

p1056

Aikerim Sagynbekova (Assistant IR)

D-204

p1056

Kyaylbek Akmoldoev (Head of WEC Department)

A223

1102

Gulnaz Atabaeva (Lecturer WEC)

C-209

1098

Bahtiyar Igemberdiev (Lecturer WEC)

C-211

1074

Malik Borbugulov (Assistant WEC)

C-211

1074

Nurbek Madmarov (Assistant WEC)

A-221

1031

Talant Asanov (Head of MAN Department)

C-205

1095

Ulanbek Ashirov (Lecturer MAN)

C-205

1095

Nurdin Kaparov (Lecturer MAN)

A-221

1031

Halil Koch (Lecturer MAN)

D-520

1056

Faculty of Social Sciences

FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

Seitbek Tilekov (Faculty of Social Sciencec)

D-413

1063

Upol Suyerkulova  (Secretary)

D-413

1069

Nazarbek Akylbek uulu(Head of ENG lang and literature Department)

D-400

1059

Aizhan Atabekova (Secretary)

D-400

1061

Alymzhan Zakirov 

D-522

1070

Marina Pashinina (Lecturer ENG)

D-521

1058

Sapar Makishev (Lecturer ENG)

D-515

1057

Tahmina Gamidova (Lecturer ENG)

D-521

1058

Polat Yahya (Head of SIMULTANEUS Tran Department)

D-400

1059

Feruza Shermatova( Lecturer SIM Tran)

D-518

1053

Yulia Seredina ( Lecturer SIM Tran)

D-519

1054

Dinara Abakirova (Lecturer SIM Tran)

D-518

1053

Dinara Kargaeva (Lecturer SIM Tran)

D-518

1053

Satilmish Bashak (Head of Turkology Department)

 

 

Mirzat Ibraimova ( Secretary )

D-401

1061

Nurzat Kazakova (Lecturer TUR)

D-513

1104

Nurlan Sherimbekov (Lecturer TUR)

D-515

1104

Osman Kabarak  (Lecturer TUR)

D-520

1056

Bakyt Kerimkulova (Head of CHN Lang Department)

D-300

р1048

Aiperi Abykeeva (Lecturer CHN)

D-508

 

Nurzat Kubanychbek kyzy ( Assistant CHN)

D-514

 

Lan Lign Lign

D-514

 

Zhannatgul Mamatzhanova

D-523

1068

Hacer Gogan

D-300

p1048

Gulperi Adilova

D-301

1062

Malake Kadyraliev

D-508

1050

Karen Petrosyan

D-301

1062

Faculty of Medicine

FACULTY OF MEDICINE

Ahmet Saniç ( Dean of medicine)         

              D-201

  1066

Vedat Köksal( Dean of medicine)         

              D-509

  1067

Aiperi Tilekova (Secretary)                          

D-201

1051

Osman Gökalp

D-510

1057

Hikmet Bichakchi (Head of Medical and Clinical Disciplines), Nurlan Torokeldiev

D-516

1057

Kenan Gumushtekin (Head of Physiology and Biophysics Department)                                         

D-510

1067

Umida Djakbarova (Head of Basic and Humanitarian Disciplines

D-516

1053

Institutes

INSTITUTES

Saliddin Kaldybaev   

              D-503

  1051

Kunduz Zhuzupekova (Director of the Institute of education development and innovation)   

              A-201

  1015

Maryam Edilova (Adviser of Rector)                        

A-218a

1030

Zharkynai Musaeva

D-504

1065

Zeki Pektaş                              

D-303

1060

Venera Seyshenalieva

D-516

1060

Mavlyuda Guseinova

D-507

1050

Alimjan Zakirov, Asybai Ibraev

D-522

1070

Nuriza Asanova

D-503

1051

Distance Learning Center

DISTANCE LEARNING CENTER

Ismail Altınbilek (Head of DLC Department)         

              A-208

  1023

Turdukan Bekimbetova (Coordinator of undergraduate program and graduate program)                          

D-106

1051

Anara Bagdavletova (DLC Coordinator)

D-106

1051

Language School

LANGUAGE SCHOOL

Tinatin Zhakshylykova (Coordinator)

C-403

1073

Elnura Kaldybaeva (Secretary)

C-403

1094

ENGLISH LANGUAGE LECTURERS

Tinatin Zhakshylykova (Head of ENG Prep.Dept.)

C-407

1089

Irina Yalchinkaya / Baktygul Batyralieva

C-507

1080

Nurzat Usupova

C-203

1092

Gulnura Irenchieva

C-203

1092

Nuriya Umerova

C-201

1093

Shurubu Karimova (ENG Lecturer)

C-203

1092

Nazira Kurt

C-407

1089

Cholpon Bobbaeva

C-201

1093

Burulsun Aiyilchieva

C-502

1081

Saltanat Zhkysheva

C-201

1093

Asel Jorobekova / Veronika Logosh

C-504

1084

Nurlan Kybyraev

C-505

1082

Adina Eshenkulova

C-210

1090

TURKISH LANGUAGE LECTURERS

Kazim Esim

C-411

1088

Gulnara Arapova / Zarema Ermamatova

C-202

1099

Elnura Muratova / Umida Gulamzhan kyzy

C-202

1099

Hilal Bayram

C-509

1086

Ilyas Myrzakulov

C-411

1091

Muslim Talash / Huseyin Shahan

C-305

1091

Anipa Samatova

C-510

1085

Azat Zhaparbek uulu

C-505

1082

Aiturgan Tileshova

C-203

1092

KYRGYZ LANGUAGE LECTURERS

Kynatai Edilova

D-509

1066

Altinay Saydalieva

D-506

p1049

Roza Akmatova

D-513

1104

RUSSIAN LANGUAGE LECTURERS

Surakan Alymbekova

D-525

p1104

Larisa Olimpieva/Gulsara Zhumakeeva

 

 

 CHINESE LANGUAGE LECTURERS

 

 

 

Vocational Education 

VOCATIONAL EDUCATION

Talant Asanov (Director of Vocational Education) 

С-205

1095

Meerim Mairykova (Deputy of director of Vocational Education)

      С-208

  1101

Nursypat Akhamatalieva (Secretary)

C-208

1101

Information Technology & Services

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY & SERVICES

Ismail Altinbilek(Head of IT&S)

A-208

1023

Kairat Kubatov (TA)

A-206

1020

Amanat Toktobekov (TA)

A-206

1078

Erkin Kubanychbekov (TA)

A-206

1020

Maksat Abdyldabekov (TA)

D-512

р1047

Zhanar Kushubekov (TA)

A-206

1020

Begaiym Amankulova (Content Manager)

A-209

1025

Saltanat Asylbekova (Designer)

A-209

1025

Student Service

STUDENT SERVICE OFFICE

Askar Kamchiev (Head of Student Service)

А-102

1002

Samat Rakimbek uulu

A-102

1003

Zhyldyz Kaiypberdieva

A-102

1001

Anara Kanalbek kyzy

A-102

1003

Alina Adylhanova

A-102

1003

Library

LIBRARY

http://library.iaau.edu.kg

(Head of Library)

Library

1013

Dinara Nuralieva

Library

 

Ainura Nuralieva

Library

 

Anara Baidolotova

Library

 

Accountant

ACCOUNTANT OFFICE

Turargul Sooronbaeva           

A-105

1010

Bermet Sagynalieva

A-105

1011

Office of International Relations    

Office of International Relations

Nurdin Kaparov

A-221

1031

Dinara Egemberdieva 

A-21

 

 Kyzzhibek Sydykova

A-107

1008

Silk Road Research Center       

SILK ROAD RESEARCH CENTER 

 Elvira Murat kyzy

D-303

1060

Managers

MANAGERS

Omer Sheker (Manager)

A-101

1453

Mehmet Dayan (Dinning Hall)

Cafeteria

1046

Others

OTHERS

Karamat Mukaramova/Burul Kankulova (Doctor of Medicine)

A-108

1009

Aleksandr Potkarytov/Zamira Kamchybekova (PHT)

SportHall